North East AA Rankings

Scroll below for rankings

REGIONALS DISTRICTS SECTIONALS

2021 Regionals

2020

2021 Districts

2020

2021 South
2021 Central
2021 North

2020 South
2020 North

2019 2019 2019 South
2019 Central
2019 North
2018 2018  
2017 2017  
2016 2016  
2015 2015  
2014 2014  
2013 2013  
2012 2012 2012 South
2011 2011 2011 South
2010 2010 2010 South
2009 2009 2009 South
2008 2008 2008 South
2007 2007 2007 South
2006 2006 2006 South
2005 2005 2005 South
2004 2004 2004 South
2003 2003 2003 South
2002 2002 2002 South
2001 2001 2001 South
2000 2000 2000 South
1999 1999 1999 South
1998 1998 1998 South
1997 1997 1997 South
1996 1996 1996 South
1995 1995 1995 South
1994 1994 1994 South
1993 1993 1993 South
1992 1992 1992 South
1991 1991 1991 South
1990 1990 1990 South
1989 1989 1989 South
1988 1988 1988 South
1987 1987 1987 South
1986 1986 1986 South
1985 1985 1985 South
1984 1984 1984 South
1983 1983 1983 South
1982   1982 South
     
1980 1980  
    1979 South
     
1977 1977 1977 South
  1976  
1975   1975 South
    1974 South
    1973 South
    1967 South
    1966 South
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Other Regions and State rankings at www.papowerwrestling.com

Issue 1/20/22

Weight Rank Name Team Year 21-22
106 1 Jace Gessner Lewisburg Area 11 22-4
106 2 Seth Kolb Benton Area 9 16-3
106 3 Colton Wade Sullivan County 9 20-3
106 4 Kaden Shay South Williamsport 10 15-5
106 5 Chase Shaner Hughesville Area 9 18-3
106 6 Konner Kerr Troy Area 10 22-7
106 7 Gaege Fronk Southern Columbia 10 8-6
106 8 Bradyn Schadel Line Mountain 9 11-10

113 1 Gavin Bradley Athens Area 12 21-0
113 2 Branden Wentzel Montoursville Area 11 25-2
113 3 Brady Struble Mifflinburg Area 12 22-5
113 4 Blake Sassaman Danville Area 11 9-1
113 5 Cole Henry Lackawanna Trail 12 25-6
113 6 Kayvan Shams South Williamsport 10 25-3
113 7 Clayton Carr Wyalusing Valley 10 21-3
113 8 Cohen Landis Canton Area 10 20-5

120 1 Jaden Pepe Wyoming Area 11 27-0
120 2 Chase Burke Benton Area 11 13-4
120 3 Brock Weiss Jersey Shore Area 10 27-2
120 4 David Kennedy Montoursville Area 9 25-6
120 5 Nolan Baumert Line Mountain 10 20-6
120 6 Wade Alleman Shamokin Area 12 9-2
120 7 Matt Smith Midd-West 9 15-6
120 8 Blake Snyder Montgomery Area 12 17-10

126 1 Bobby Gardner South Williamsport 12 23-2
126 2 Kaden Milheim Warrior Run 11 27-3
126 3 Dylan Granahan Benton Area 11 14-7
126 4 Aidan Kritzer Line Mountain 12 16-2
126 5 Brady Feese Southern Columbia 12 12-7
126 6 Jackson Maby Blue Ridge 10 26-5
126 7 Hunter Leet Montgomery Area 12 21-8
126 8 Paxton Derr Muncy 9 16-9

132 1 Scott Johnson Muncy 11 26-1
132 2 Ethan Kolb Benton Area 11 19-3
132 3 Mason Barvitskie Southern Columbia 10 16-4
132 4 Kaden Setzer Athens Area 12 20-2
132 5 Dylan Geertgens Montrose Area 11 28-2
132 6 Drew Howell Honesdale 12 20-3
132 7 Ethan Lee Lackawanna Trail 11 29-6
132 8 Blaize Vogel Montoursville Area 9 18-9

138 1 Cade Wirnsberger Meadowbrook 11 28-0
138 2 Anthony Evanitsky Wyoming Area 9 28-2
138 3 Conner Heckman Midd-West 11 20-2
138 4 Cameron Milheim Warrior Run 9 26-6
138 5 Kole Biscoe Southern Columbia 12 7-3
138 6 Jacob Courtney Athens Area 11 14-2
138 7 Caden Temple Benton Area 12 13-8
138 8 Caden Finck Montgomery Area 10 16-9

145 1 Conner Harer Montgomery Area 10 27-0
145 2 Kaiden Wagner Lewisburg Area 12 21-2
145 3 Mason Leshock Line Mountain 12 20-5
145 4 Bailey Ferguson Canton Area 11 17-6
145 5 Mason Avery Honesdale 9 19-8
145 6 Michael Bluhm Lackawanna Trail 12 23-6
145 7 Zach Reed Mount Carmel Area 12 13-2
145 8 Kyle Ferster Midd-West 11 14-4

152 1 Devon Deem Montgomery Area 12 26-2
152 2 Cooper Price Wyoming Area 12 24-0
152 3 Hayden Ward Canton Area 11 20-4
152 4 Deegan Ross Lackawanna Trail 11 26-4
152 5 Karter Rude Athens Area 12 19-4
152 6 Weston Whapham Danville Area 10 8-2
152 7 Jayden Renzo Troy Area 12 23-9
152 8 Evan Brokenshire Benton Area 9 9-8

160 1 Wesley Barnes Southern Columbia Area 11 7-1
160 2 Robbie Schneider Lackawanna Trail 11 30-3
160 3 Ty Nixon Muncy 12 23-5
160 4 Troy Bingaman Mifflinburg Area 12 23-5
160 5 Kayden Frame Montoursville Area 12 18-7
160 6 Alex Hoffman Milton Area 10 14-6
160 7 Aaron Johnson Danville Area 10 4-3
160 8 Tyler Whary Shamokin Area 12 13-3

172 1 Nolan Lear Benton Area 12 20-3
172 2 Garrett Garcia Southern Columbia 10 14-3
172 3 Isaac Cory Montoursville Area 12 21-5
172 4 Kohen Lehman North Penn-Liberty 11 23-1
172 5 Bryant Green Towanda Area 12 21-2
172 6 Landon Lorson South Williamsport 12 11-1
172 7 Tyler Bauder Jersey Shore Area 11 18-7
172 8 Caden Hagerman Danville Area 11 5-5

189 1 Connor Wrobleski Wyoming Area 12 27-3
189 2 Haydn Packer Jersey Shore Area 11 25-4
189 3 Colby Springman Montgomery Area 12 18-8
189 4 Nick Wharton Bloomsburg 11 15-3
189 5 Lane Lusk South Williamsport Area 12 8-3
189 6 Riley Parker Canton Area 11 15-4
189 7 Seth Ross Lackawanna Trail 11 27-4
189 8 Mason Woodward Troy Area 11 21-9

215 1 Austin Johnson Muncy 9 28-0
215 2 Damon Backes Mount Carmel Area 12 17-2
215 3 Nick Woodruff Wyalusing Valley Area 12 23-1
215 4 Mikey Sipps Williamson Area 12 15-2
215 5 Bradley Leon Montgomery Area 12 21-6
215 6 Ryan Casella South Williamsport Area 10 19-3
215 7 Jonah Houser Lackawanna Trail 11 26-6
215 8 Conner Davis Canton Area 12 10-6

285 1 Emmanuel Ulrich Mifflinburg Area 11 20-2
285 2 Kade Sottolano Williamson Area 12 17-0
285 3 Nathan Rauch Milton Area 12 19-4
285 4 Max Shnipes Scranton Prep 10 14-0
285 5 Mason Nelson Canton Area 11 16-7
285 6 Gunner Treibley Meadowbrook Christian 11 25-4
285 7 Bruce Hartman Berwick Area 11 21-6
285 8 Ryan Weidner Mount Carmel Area 10 16-4