Bison Legend Events Presents the July 8th Bison System Duals

ELEMENTARY
Dual Meet Scores: Elementary Results
Final Records: Elementary Pool Records Finals

Elementary Final: BVRTC 33 Dark Knights 23

ELEM Round 3 ELEM Round 1 ELEM Round 4 ELEM Round 5 ELEM Round 6 ELEM Round 7 ELEM Round 8 and FINALS

JUNIOR HIGH
Dual Meet Scores: Junior High Results
Final Records: Junior High Pool Results

Junior High Final: Bout Sheet missing.  Buxton wins in finals
JH Round 9 JH Round 7 and 8 JH Round 5 and 6 JH Round 3 and 4 JH Round 1 and 2

HIGH SCHOOL
Dual Meet Scores: High School Results
Final Records: High School Records

High School Final: Shutt 33 Quest 18

HS Round 8 HS Round 6 and 7 and Finals HS Round 5 HS Round 4 HS Round 3 HS Round 2 HS Round 1

Rosters
ROSTERS HERE: http://register.gimpsoftware.cm/GimpTeamEntry.phpo

High School: High School Rosters

Junior High: Junior High Rosters

Elementary: Elementary Rosters

2017 July 8 Schedule and Pools
Elementary: 2017 Elementary Schedule
Junior High: 2017 Junior High Schedule
High School: High School Schedule 2017

High School Pool Winners BRACKET
High School Pool Runner-ups BRACKET

Parents/Fans must stay off the floor of Sojka. Wrestlers and Coaches only

Each team must provide a table worker!
2 coaches and 1 table worker per team.
Email me by Friday at Noon who they are.  They get in for free.

Roster is final noon Friday July 7th.

Weigh-ins are
Friday July 7th 5-7pm.  (Will open slightly before). Please let your parents know that building is closed at 7:30pm.  Traffic will be bad, plan accordingly.
Saturday July 8th 6:00 – 6:30am.

Do not have to weigh-in as a team, but try to as much as possible.  Helps move weigh-ins along.
Read the rules on the website.

Coaches Meeting ELEM/JH Mat 9 7:40am
High School Mat 1 7:50am

1 Exhibition per dual meet unless the dual meet is over its scheduled time.  Make sure your team knows when it is up next and be ready to go 15-30 mins before scheduled time.

HIGH SCHOOL will wrestle in Sojka Pavillion
Elementary/Junior High will wrestle in Gerhard Field house (indoor track)

$550 per team
Check payable to Bison Legend Events, 105 Peachwood Drive, Lewisburg, PA 17837
If you wish to pay via paypal/credit card, email asking (chuck@bisonlegendevents.com)

RULES: RULES

No coolers allowed inside, but drinks are allowed inside.

Admissions: Adults $15, Students $5
Tournament Shirts $20
Programs $2

Bison System Duals  July 8th 2017

Email: chuck@bisonlegendevents.com

The Biggest Dual Meet Tournament in Pennsylvania

Held in Kenneth G.Langone Athletics & Recreation Center  (Sojka Pavillion and Gerhard Fieldhouse)

 20 Mats
When: July 8 2017
:
701 Moore Avenue  Lewisburg, Pennsylvania 17837

Weigh-ins: IN Field house
5:30 – 7:00 PM Friday July 7th
6:00 – 6:30 AM Saturday July 8th 

Wrestling: 8:00 AM Start, Hoping to be done around 4:30 – 6pm 

Rosters cannot be changed after weigh-ins

Weights
Flat Weights: No Weight allowance.  You will weigh in shorts and T-shirt.  NO STRIPPING DOWN. (we will subtract 1 pound for shorts/T-Shirt, or singlet).  

Example: Junior High 102 is 103 on the scale with shorts+T-shirt, or just singlet. Again No stripping down to less than that.

Weigh-ins will be in the Fieldhouse, your division and team will be assigned a Mat with a scale at it.

Parents/Wrestlers Please ask your coach with questions before emailing tournament director.

High School: Grades 9-12 (2016-2017) Periods 1:30, 1:30, 1:30      109, 116, 123, 129, 135, 140, 147, 155, 163, 174, 190, 215, 285

Junior High: Grades *7-9 (2016-2017) Periods 2-1-1        77, 82, 87, 92, 97, 102, 107, 112, 119, 127, 135, 145, 160, 180, 252

Elementary: Grades 3-6* (2016-2017) Periods 1-1-1    53, 56, 62, 66, 70, 74, 78, 82, 86, 90, 95, 100, 106, 113, 128, 150

*Graduating 6th graders, that are 7th graders for the 2017-2018 school year have the option to wrestle Elementary or Junior High.

(We encourage them if they are experienced to move up to Junior High)

Wrestlers may wrestle up a division if parents sign a waiver.   Overtime: 1 minute Sudden Death. 30 Second Rideout

2016 schedule below 2016
ELEMENTARY SCHEDULE: Elementary Schedule
JUNIOR HIGH SCHEDULE: Junior High Schedule
HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE: High School Schedule
High School Pool Winners BRACKET
High School Pool Runner-ups BRACKET

ROSTERS HERE: http://register.gimpsoftware.cm/GimpTeamEntry.phpo